Get 50% Off Ends in . Hurry Up
Get 50%! on Selected Products. Shop Now

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The privacy policy of GoFlipside defines how GoFlipside Pvt. Ltd. uses and protects information on the website, submitted by its users while using the website, flipside.com.

GoFlipside is committed to ensuring that its customer privacy is safe and well-protected. The information we ask you to provide on the website is utilized to identify you when using this website, especially to process your orders. Thus, we make sure to follow the privacy policy set by GoFlipside to assure you of the utmost privacy.

We suggest you check this page from time to time as we may change it based on the situation and demands.

What Information Do We Collect?

We may collect information based on the requirement to process your orders. These include:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact details like phone number and email address
  • Demographic information like preferences, interests, and postcode
  • Information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

We collect this information to provide you with better service and for various reasons as given below: 

Internal Record Keeping

We collect information to improve our products and services. It is utilized to complete transactions and billing the products you purchase from GoFlipside.

In case of requirement, we will be able to contact you or respond to your requests for service and assistance in any regard. This information lets us help you serve you by providing the right suggestions.

Your contact information is collected so that you can receive promotional emails, notifications on new products, and special offers on the products, which might interest you.

Your information also helps us do in-depth market research so that we can understand your requirements better. For this, we may contact you by email, text messages, or calls with your consent.

We may also use your information to know your interests and customize the website accordingly for ease of your use.

Security

Since your information is of extreme value to us, we take specific measures to ensure it is secure with us. To prevent unauthorized access, we use physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to secure the information we collect online by various means.

How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file in the website that asks permission to be placed in the hard drive of your computer, laptop, tablet, or smartphone. Once you agree, it is added to the hard drive and helps analyze web traffic. A cookie lets you know when you visit flipside.com or a particular website. A cookie also allows web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web applications may tailor their operations based on your likes and dislikes. It can do so by gathering information about your preferences through browsing history.

GoFlipside uses traffic log cookies that identify which pages are being used. These cookies analyze data about webpage traffic. They also improve the website so that it can tailor its operations as per your needs and preferences. We do this only for statistical analysis, and then we remove them from the system. We do not store this information forever.

Thus, cookies help us provide you with the best of our services with a better website at GoFlipside. This is only possible when you enable us to monitor which pages you use and find them useful too. The cookie you accept can neither give access to your system or device nor share your personal data with us.

Thus, you can choose to either accept or decline the cookies. However, most web browsers accept them automatically by default. In this case, you can modify your browser settings to decline the cookies. But, we do not suggest this, as it will prevent you from taking full advantage of the websites.

Thus, we hereby declare that we will not put our cookies in your system without your permission unless you accept the cookies.

Links to Other Websites

Sometimes we provide links to third party websites of interest to share valuable information with our customers and visitors.

Once you visit the third party website, we no longer have any control over what goes there. We are not responsible for protecting your information if you are providing anything on that website. The privacy policy is only applicable to goflipside.com and not on any third-party websites you visit from here.

This makes it essential to be cautious and look for the privacy policy page on third party websites as soon as you visit them.

Controlling Your Personal Information

Information is collected in many ways by websites for market research, provide a better website experience, and to provide services to the customers. However, you can choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in various ways.

  • Usually, websites provide a checkbox that states that the information cannot be used by anybody for marketing purposes. Once asked to fill a form, you can look for this checkbox and select it before submitting the form. You can do the same at flipside.com.
  • If you have already given your consent to use your information for marketing purposes and you have changed your mind, you can write to us anytime at support@goflipside.com.

We will never sell, share, or lease your personal information to third parties without your permission unless it is required by law to do so.

We may use your personal information to send you marketing communications, promotional content, and special offers on the products and services, which might interest you. We will not send these to you unless you want them.

You may request details of your personal information, which we have under the Data Protection Act 1998; however, a small fee will be payable. If you want a copy of your information (but not others), please write to Goflipside Private Limited, 2nd Floor, Plot No: 6-11, survey No.,40, Khajaguda, Naga Hills Rd, Madhura Nagar Colony, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500008.

If you believe that any information we have is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will immediately correct such information that is found to be incomplete and/or incorrect.

Other Privacy Information

We do not solicit children to purchase our services or products, and our website, flipside.com, is not designed to attract children under the age of 13.

We may use cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies that may collect your information. GoFlipside follows the Best Practices Guidelines for Location-Based Services. With your consent, we may provide location-based services or provide access to location information so that third-parties may provide such services.

When you install any kind of third-party web applications on your electronic device, be it smartphone or laptop, you are giving your consent to the other websites or third parties to access certain personal information you have stored on your electronic device or to access GoFlipside website information to facilitate the application’s functions.

Policy Updates and Contact Information

We may update the privacy policy page from time to time based on the situation and demands. So, you should keep checking the page for the latest updates and information and the effective date of any changes, especially when providing new information.

If we intend to use or disclose your personal information in a way that is materially different from that stated in this policy at the time it was collected, we will post a notice of the change on our website’s home page, i.e., flipside.com, for at least 10 days before we implement the change and give you an opportunity to opt-out of the proposed use.

For any kind of questions, comments, or concerns about this privacy policy or GoFlipside’s privacy practices, you may contact us by emailing us at support@goflipside.com.

Contact Us

For any kind of questions, comments, or concerns about this privacy policy or GoFlipside’s privacy practices, you can always contact us at the address given below:

Company Name: Goflipside Private Limited

Address: Goflipside Private Limited,

2nd Floor, Plot No: 6-11,

survey No.,40, Khajaguda,

Naga Hills Rd,

Madhura Nagar Colony,

Gachibowli, Hyderabad,

Telangana 500008

Telephone Number: +91 7093500328

Email ID: support@goflipside.com

 

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note